Committees.

Acadamic committee

S.N0 Name Designation/Occupation
1 Dr. Mohammed Yousuf Ali Chairman Coordinator
2 Shri B J Chiranjeevi, Hod Civil Member
3 Methukumalli Babu Member
4 Banavath Hari, Hod, Eee Member
5 J Lingaiah, Hod Ece Member
6 Y.M.V.Durga Devi,Hod H&S Member
7 B.Venkatesham, Hod Mba Member
8 G Vijay Kumar Member
9 A Pallam Raju Member
10 K Srinu Member

OBC committee

S.N0 Name Designation Designation In The Committee
1 Jada Lingaiah Associate Professor Charman
2 Dr Prabhaker, Asst Professor Coordinator
3 G Anasuya Asst Professor Member
4 B Ramesh Eee Asst Professor Member
5 Y.M.V.Durga Devi Hod ,H&S Asst Professor Member
6 B.Venkatesham, Hod Mba Asst Professor Member
7 B Kalpana, Asst Professor Member
8  A Pallam Raju Administrative Officer Member
9 K Srinu Asst Professor Member
10 Lokurthi Nagaraju Asst Professor Member

Board Members of Governing Body

S.No Name Designation/Occupation
1 Sri. P. Papa Rao Chairman
2 Dr. R. Sridevi Intuh Nominee Member
3 Sri P Ramakrishna Member
4 D. Saroja Member
5 Dr L Subba Rao Member
6 Dr B K Rao, Chairman Of Pragna Bharathi Institute Member
7 Dr P Shekar Babu, Member
8 Shri B J Chiranjeevi Member
9 Dr Mohammed Yousuf Ali Member Secretary

Media and Publication Committee

S.No NAME Designation
1 KSRINU , Assistant Professor Coordinator
2 DAREPALLI RAVI, Assistant Professor MEMBER
3 D KISHORE, Assistant Professor MEMBER
4 S RAJESHWAR, AssistantProfessor MEMBER
5 VINOD PAWAR, Assistant Professor MEMBER
6 VADTHYA RAMESH, Assistant Professor MEMBER
7 JATHOTH STALIN, AssistantProfessor MEMBER
8 SURAMALLA PRASHANTH, Assistant Professor MEMBER
9 KAMMU NARESH, Assistant Professor MEMBER
10 THANDA SUDHAKAR, Assistant Professor MEMBER

Woman Welfare Committee

S.No Name Designation
1 Y.M.V.Durga Devi , Hod H&S Chairman
2 Palreddy Geetha, Assistant Professor Coordinator
3 Vipparla Leelavathi, Assistant Professor Member
4 Gurram Roshini, Assistant Professor Member
5 Gaddam Sreedevi, Assistant Professor Member
6 Deverakonda Mamatha, Assistant Professor Member
7 Mohammed Ulfath, Assistant Professor Member
8 V Poornima, Assistant Professor Member
9

Bathula Ramya, Assistant

Professor

Member
10 Banothu Usha, Assistant Professor Member
11 Manasa , B Tech Final Member
12 Sbhavana, B Tech 3 Year Member

Antiragging Committee

S.No Name Of The Committee Member Designation
In TheCommittee
Profession Mobile Number
1 Mahalaksumi Venkata Durgadevi Var Member Hod H&S 9490332279
2 G Anasuya Member Assistant Professor 7702516849
3 Dr Mohammed Yousuf Ali Member Principal 9866301410
4 Veerabadraiah Goud Member Si Of Police 9440123745
5 ]Lingaiah Member Associate Professor 7799353449
6 B.J.Chiranjeevi Chairman Associate Professor 9493327330
7 Ch.Venkatesh Member Associate Professor 9640522240
8 Palreddy Geetha Member Associate Professor 9603306966
9 Akula Pallam Raju Member Admin Officer 7386069664
10 V.Ramesh Member Associate Professor 8919538563

SC ST Committee

S.No Faculty Name Faculty/ Student Caste Email Id Phone Number
1 Methukumalli Babu Rao Senior Faculty Sc baburaom39/@ gmail.com 9550175320
7 Jeedimadla Venkatesham Faculty Sc j.venkat455 @ gmail.com 9010704088
3 Konda Vamshi Stüdent So vamshikonda0920 gmail.com 9346314574
4 Banavati Hari Senior Faculty St banavathhariprasad.@ gmail.com 9948902524
5 Vadthya Ramesh Faculty St rameshvadthy a91900 gmail.com 7382233208
6 Dharaväth Raju Student St raiudharavath622/@ gmail.com 7671969924

Minority Committee

S.No Faculty Name Faculty/ Student Minority Signature
1 Dr Mohammed Yousaf Ali Professor Muslim
2  Syed Hussain Assistant Professor Muslim
3 Jathotu Stalin Assistant Professor Christian
4 Shaik Jani Pasha Assistant Professor Muslim
5 Konda Vamshi Student Christian
6 B Samuel Student Christian

Internal Complaints Committee

S.No Name Designation
1 Shri B J Chiranji, Hod, Civil Chairman
2 Methukumalli Babu Rao, Hod, Mechanical Convenor
3 Banavath Hari, Hod, Eee Member
4 J Lingaiah, Hod Ece Member
5 Y.M.V.Durga Devi,Hod H&S Member
6 B.Venkatesham, Hod Mba Member
7 A Pallam Raju, Ao Member
8 Ch . Venkatesh, Hod Cse Member

Grievance Redressal Committee

S.No NAME Designation
1 Dr Mohammed Yousuf All, Professor and Principal CHAIRMAN
2 Dr. JAGANNATH JETTY. JNTUH Nominee PROFEESOR FROM AFFILIATING UNIVERSITY
3 B J Chiranjeevi , HOD, Civil MEMBER
4 J LINGAIAH, HOD ECE MEMBER
5 Y.M.V.DURGA DEVI ,HOD MEMBER
6 B.VENKATESHAM, HOD MBA MEMBER
7 A PALLAM RAJU, AO MEMBER
8 M Babu Rao . HOD Mech MEMBER

 

Email

info@arjunengg.org
enquiry@arjunengg.org
paparao854@gmail.com

Location

Sy.No.376/7, Batasingaram (V), Hayathnagar (M), R.R. District, Andhra Pradesh. INDIA.

Have a word to say?

Connect to Learning